Sunday, October 25, 2020
[…] WHEREAS, The Supreme Court of the United States in the case of Minor vs. Hapersett established the legal precedents that an Article II, Section 1, Clause 5, natural born Citizen is a person born of citizen parents within the jurisdiction of the United States, and that there is less of a doubt of such a person's citizenship status than any other; and,

WHEREAS, Barack H. Obama has, as a matter of record, stipulated that his natural, biological father was a British subject at the time of his birth, and that he, himself, was a British subject at birth; and,

WHEREAS, O.C.G.A. 21-2-5 (2010) (b) states in part: Within two weeks after the deadline for qualifying, any elector who is eligible to vote for a candidate may challenge the qualifications of the candidate by filing a written complaint with the Secretary of State giving the reasons why the elector believes the candidate is not qualified to seek and hold the public office for which he or she is offering. Upon his or her own motion or upon a challenge being filed, the Secretary of State shall notify the candidate in writing that his or her qualifications are being challenged and the reasons therefore and shall advise the candidate that he or she is requesting a hearing on the matter before an administrative law judge of the Office of State Administrative Hearings pursuant to Article 2 of Chapter 13 of Title 50 and shall inform the candidate of the date, time, and place of the hearing when such information becomes available. The administrative law judge shall report his or her findings to the Secretary of State, and,

WHEREAS, O.C.G.A. 21-2-5 (2010) (c) states that the Secretary of State shall determine if the candidate is qualified to seek and hold the public office for which such candidate is offering. If the Secretary of State determines that the candidate is not qualified, the Secretary of State shall withhold the name of the candidate from the ballot or strike such candidate's name from the ballot if the ballots have been printed. If there is insufficient time to strike the candidate's name or reprint the ballots, a prominent notice shall be placed at each affected polling place advising voters of the disqualification of the candidate and all votes cast for such candidate shall be void and shall not be counted; now,